Boards

Boards

The work of Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana is defined by a passionate board/staff team, stretch goal setting, local innovation and careful management of the bottom line. Our Regional Board of Directors ensures that JA programs grow and thrive by bringing to the table a wealth of wisdom, generous funding and volunteers without whom the programs would not function. The Hardin County Board rallies the Elizabethtown community around the importance of making JA available to their students.

Regional Board

NameCompany
Ann Leonard - ChairD.D. Williamson & Company, Inc.
Christopher Brooker -Vice ChairWyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP
Taylor Hamilton -
Secretary
Morgan Pottinger McGarvey
Sheryl Ball -
Treasurer
Texas Roadhouse
Sharon A. AllenIndiana University Southeast
Julayne Ricketts AmstutzFirst Harrison Bank
J. Duffy BakerJPMorgan Chase Bank
Frank O. BarlowMerrill Lynch
Matthew BeebeRaytheon Missile Systems
Martin L. BellLifetime Member
M. Joseph BisigPNC Wealth Management
Jerry BurkeIN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters Millwrights Joint Apprenticeship Training
Nikki CarverMercer Health & Benefits, LLC
Marc B. CharnasGE Appliances
Brandee CouvillionEnterprise Holdings
Nancy B. DavisLifetime Member
Leah A. Eggers
Kenneth Faith IIAlgood Food Company
Patrick R. FarnanFifth Third Bank
Dr. Ralph FitzpatrickUniversity of Louisville
Michael FrankCommonwealth Bank and Trust Co.
Paul G. FultzKPMG LLP
Clinton L. Glasscock McGriff Insurance Services
Thomas GleasonFrost Brown Todd LLC
Ankur N. Gopal, MBAInterapt
Donald L. GossmanLifetime Member
Kenneth E. GrothAmerican Commercial Barge Lines
Brian HartDelta Dental of Kentucky
Tami Hatfield-KennedyFord Motor Company Louisville Assembly Plant
J. Douglas HelmMCM CPA's & Advisors
Kathy HerbigCrowe
Jamie M. HorlanderIngenium Talent
Rodney JanesUAW International Representative
Kevin JoyntDeloitte
Elizabeth C. KaplanHilliard Lyons, Inc.

Deanna Epperly KaremGreater Louisville, Inc.
Darren KeithThe Dow Chemical Company
Danail KelisakievBrown-Forman Corporation
NameCompany name
Sharon KerrickUniversity of Louisville
Todd A. KlimekPricewaterhouseCooper LLP
John P. Lawson, Jr. First Savings Bank
Christopher ManzoGBBN Architects
Darrin McCauleyOld National Bancorp
Jim MeyersNorton Healthcare
Stephanie MooneyUPS Airlines
Scott OlingerHarding, Shymanski & Co P.S.C.
Charles OttenEx-Officio
Morgan Pottinger McGarvey
Raja PatilBingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Alden PenningtonAppriss, Inc.
Michael RehmStock Yards Bank & Trust Company
Chris J. ReidEY
Meaghan ReynoldsStrothman+Co
Christy RogersJefferson County Public Schools
Dave RussellYum! Brands Inc.
Tosh SchepsArchdiocese of Louisville
Dale ShinklePharMerica Corporation
Ryan SienkowskiHorseshoe Southern Indiana
Adam SimonRight Path Financial, LLC
David S. SinclairLG&E and KU Energy LLC
Dale B. SkaggsBlue & Co., LLC
Andrew SouthworthThurston Springer Financial
Todd A. SpencerDoe-Anderson, Inc.
J. Todd SpurgeonKightlinger & Gray
Alexander StaffieriStoll Keenon Ogden
Susan StaplesWaystar
William Summers VRepublic Bank
Kelly SweasyWiley, Inc.
Anthony ThompsonFirst Financial Bank
Gretchen ThompsonAmerican Synthetic Rubber Co. - Michelin
Jim ThompsonAutotruck Financial Credit Union
Berard TomassettiLifetime Member
Hank WallLouisville Capitol Advisors of Raymond James
Matthias WardBB&T Corporation
Jim WatkinsLimestone Bank
Jennifer WilliamsBKD LLP
Anne S. WoodsKindred Healthcare
Mark ZollThe Kroger Company

 

Hardin County Board

NameCompany
Lindsey AlicnaKentucky Farm Bureau
Ashley BrownRepublic Bank
Nick BerryFitness Consulting Group
Brent DittoDitto Wealth Management
Amanda DraneHardin County Schools
Emily GrahamSun Tan City
Gene HornbackNorton Healthcare
Jeff LanziPay, LLC
Ed McCoyKerr Office Group
Greg MilbyWQXE Quicksie 98.3
Billy PaitNolin Rural Electric Coop Corp.
Mark Roberts, Jr.Hardin County Schools
Braden PaceSouth Central Bank
Heather StainPNC Bank
Mika TylerKentucky Farm Bureau
Trapper WilliamsBluegrass Cellular
Barbara ByrdJA of Kentuckiana
Debbie DaltonJA of Kentuckiana
Elizabeth ErnspikerJA of Kentuckiana

 

JA Young Professional Board

NameCompany name
Charles Otten - ChairMorgan Pottinger McGarvey
Courtney Swieterman - Vice ChairFifth Third Bank
Erin Beavin - SecretaryEY
Molly Burke - Social Committee ChairGoodwood Brewing
Dylan Cole - Volunteer Committee ChairNorthwestern Mutual
Johanthan BickersDeloitte
Cory CochranIvy Tech Community College
Michael Fields
Benjamin HopperKentucky Planning Partners
Jared McAfee TownsCouncilman Engel, Louisville Metro Council
Nichole MidgettNew Washington State Bank
Jamayka SpriggsRaytheon
Emily StroboLacuna Healthcare
Jennifer ThomasMCM CPAs & Advisors
Josh WilliamsKentucky Chamber of Commerce
Sean WilliamsonWyatt, Tarrant & Combs, LLP

Ready to get involved?