Boards

Boards

The work of Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana is defined by a passionate board/staff team, stretch goal setting, local innovation and careful management of the bottom line. Our Regional Board of Directors ensures that JA programs grow and thrive by bringing to the table a wealth of wisdom, generous funding and volunteers without whom the programs would not function. The Hardin County Board rallies the Elizabethtown community around the importance of making JA available to their students.

Regional Board

NameCompany
Christopher J. Kramer | Board ChairBKD, LLP
Ann Joseph | Vice Board ChairD.D. Williamson
Bryan W. Taylor | TreasuerBB&T
Kathy Herbig- SecretaryCrowe Horwath LLP
Kevin J. Joynt | Immediate Past ChairDeloitte & Touche LLP
Orlando AllenAllen Financial Group
Julayne Ricketts AmstutzFirst Harrison Bank
John M. AndersonThe Learning House, Inc.
J. Duffy BakerJPMorgan Chase Bank
Sheryl BallTexas Roadhouse
Jon Baughman American Founders Bank
Martin L. Bell
M. Joseph BisigPNC Wealth Management
Christopher W. BrookerWyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP
Jerry BurkeIN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters Millwrights Join Apprenticeship Training
Marc B. CharnasGE Appliances
Joseph L. Conely IIARGI CPAs & Advisors, PLLC
Nancy B. DavisStock Yards Bank & Trust
Jenny DrakeSouthern Wine
Kenneth Faith IIAlgood Food Company
Leah A. EggersHumana Inc.
David Eplion, Ph.DIndiana University Southeast
Patrick R. FarnanFifth Third Bank
Dr. Ralph FitzpatrickUniversity of Louisville
Michael FrankCommonwealth Bank and Trust Co.
Paul G. FultzKPMG LLP
Clinton L. Glasscock BB&T Insurance Services
Thomas GleasonFrost Brown Todd LLC
Ankur N. Gopal, MBAInterapt
Donald L. Gossman
Kenneth E. GrothAmerican Commercial Barge Lines
Taylor HamiltonMorgan & Pottinger
Tami Hatfield-KennedyFord Motor Company Louisville Assembly Plant
Dennis P. HeishmanOld National Bank Corp
J. Douglas HelmMCM CPA's & Advisors
Jamie M. HorlanderIngenium Talent
NameCompany name
Larry W. HornGreat Northern Building Products, LLC
Deana Epperly KaremGreater Lousiville, Inc.
Danail KelisakievBrown-Forman Corporation
Sharon KerrickBellarmine University
Todd A. KlimekPricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Darryl S. LaveryBoehl Stopher & Graves LLP
John P. Lawson, Jr.First Savings Bank
Jamie McEldowneyID-A
Julie McGregorKentuckyOne Health
Lynn McQuillenPapa John's International
Chris NationQuantum
Raja PatilBingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Jonathan PresserNorton Healthcare
Chris J. ReidEY
Wesley L. RingoJ.J.B. Hilliard W.L. Lyons, LLC
Pam RoysterJefferson County Public Schools
Dave RussellYum! Brands Inc.
Adam SimonRight Path Financial, LLC
Ryan SienkowskiHorseshoe Southern Indiana
David S. SinclairLG&E and KU Energy LLC
Dale B. SkaggsBlue & Co., LLC
Andrew SouthworthKentucky Planning Partners
Todd A. SpencerDoe-Anderson, Inc.
J. Todd SpurgeonKightlinger & Gray
Akexander StaffieriStoll Kennon Ogden
Steven M. StoneUAW Local 862
William Summers VRepublic Bank
Berard TomassettiPharMerica Corporation
Hank WallRaymond James & Associates, Inc.
Audie WilsonCoca-Cola Bottling Co.
Anne S. WoodsKindred Healthcare
Mark ZollThe Kroger Company

Hardin County Board

NameCompany
Lindsey AlicnaKentucky Farm Bureau
Nick BerryFitness Consulting Group
Janna ClarkElizabethtown Tourism/Convention Bureau
Brent DittoDitto Wealth Management
Amanda DraneHardin County Schools
Brandon FogleSouth Central Bank
Emily GrahamSun Tan City
Gene HornbackNorton Healthcare
Emily HowellThe Cecilian Bank
Jeff LanziPay, LLC
Ed McCoyKerr Office Group
Greg MilbyWQXE Quicksie 98.3
Billy PaitNolin Rural Electric Coop Corp.
Mark Roberts, Jr.Hardin County Schools
Heather StainPNC Bank
Natalie TefftRecovery Works
Mika TylerKentucky Farm Bureau
Trapper WilliamsBluegrass Cellular
Barbara ByrdJA of Kentuckiana
Megan CarbelloJA of Kentuckiana
Debbie DaltonJA of Kentuckiana

Ready to get involved?